The Agency Canberra
Michael Hugg Michael Hugg Call 0403370551
Instant Property Reports

30/30 Lonsdale Street, Braddon ACT 2612, Braddon ACT 2612

Sold property record · 5 Jun 2025

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$445,000
Date Sold
5 Jun 2025
Agency
Bradys Real Estate - HARRISON

Get a free valuation of YOUR Braddon property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Braddon, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1

Braddon Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$565,000
Properties Sold
226
Average Price
$621,103
vs Suburb Median
-21% below

Price History — 30/30 Lonsdale Street, Braddon ACT 2612

4 Jun 2025
By private treaty · Brady's Real Estate
$445,000

Recent Sales in Braddon

13 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · APARTMENT
$515,000
12 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$480,000
12 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$425,000
8 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$450,000
7 May 2026 · 2bd 2ba · APARTMENT
$830,000

Get the Full Report

See live valuation estimate, nearby schools, suburb trends and more — completely free, no sign-up needed.

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address30/30 Lonsdale Street, Braddon ACT 2612
SuburbBraddon
StateACT
Postcode2612
Sold5 Jun 2025
Price$445,000